• Daniel Ebner

    Artistic Director

  • Benjamin Gruber

    Festival Manager

  • Alexandra Valent

    Head of Marketing, Cooperations & Programme

  • Carla Maria Losch

    Guest Office

  • Marija Milovanovic

    Programme Coordination & International Cooperations

  • Milena Nikolic

    Head of Production

  • Claudia Baierl

    Content Management & Tickets

  • Julia Fabrick

    Head of Agency & Programme

  • Katharina Gerstmayr

    Location Design & Catering

  • Kim Lange

    Dispo & Protocol

  • Malte Bündgen

    Festival Organisation

  • Simon Weyer

    Press

  • Simon Wohlgenannt

    Submissions

  • Tobias Greslehner

    Copy Disposition & Technical Department

  • Verena Klöckl

    Sponsoring

  • Ann-Katrin Dorner

    Programme, Night of the Light

  • Christoph Etzlsdorfer

    Programme

  • Doris Bauer

    Programme

  • Elisabeth Kuntner

    Rights & Rental

  • Franka Giesemann

    Picture Editing & Documentation

  • Franziska Aringer

    Guest Office

  • Friederike Rotermund

    Accreditations

  • Janina Lisa Piech

    Location Design & Catering

  • Kim Schmid

    Production

  • Marie Floride

    Marketing

  • Michael Reutz

    Programme

  • Teresa Wieser

    Jury

  • Theresa Naomi Hund

    Jury

  • Therese Schnöll

    Documentation

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FICTION & DOCUMENTARY

Programme Coordination: Doris Bauer & Marija Milovanovic
Programming Team: Daniel Ebner, Michael Reutz, Milena Nikolic

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION ANIMATION AVANTGARDE

Programme coordination: Thomas Renoldner, Wiktoria Pelzer

AUSTRIAN COMPETITION

Programme coordination: Alexandra Valent, Michael Reutz
Programming team: Daniel Ebner, Franka Giesemann, Gregor Hochrieser

SCREENSESSIONS / MUSIC VIDEO COMPETITION

Programme coordination: Christoph Etzlsdorfer, Ann-Katrin Dorner, Marco Celeghin
Programming team: Daniel Ebner, Verena Klöckl

FOCUS- AND SPECIAL PROGRAMMES

Curators: Alexandra Valent, Ann-Katrin Dorner, Christoph Etzlsdorfer, Daniel Ebner, Doris Bauer, Jukka-Pekka Laakso, Julia Fabrick, Margadida Moz, Marija Milovanovic, Miguel Valverde, Noel Palazzo, Thomas Renoldner, Wiktoria Pelzer

CHILDREN- AND YOUTH PROGRAMMES

Programme coordination: Carla Maria Losch, Kim Lange
Programming team: Thomas Renoldner, Joachim Traun

VIS NIGHTS

Curator: Thomas Schöndorfer

FILM FREI

Claudia Baierl
Katharina Liebert
Raimund Liebert
Tobias Greslehner

ANDI ELI
Technical Department

ANGHARAD GABRIEL
Translation

BENJAMIN HAMMERSCHICK
Graphic Artist
hammerschick.at

DANIELA PAREDES
Translation

DAVID MATTHEWS
Animation

DORIS HOCHRIESER
Theatre Administration

HARALD ATTENEDER
Website & Database

JOACHIM TRAUN
Film Pedagogy

KEVIN LUTZ
Projectionist

MARIA L. FELIXMÜLLER
Technical Department

MIRJAM BROMUNDT
Projectionist, Technical Department

PAMELA KULTSCHER
VIS-à-VIS Festivalcafé

THOMAS ZEITINGER
Admin

WOLFGANG PIELMEIER
Projectionist

ADINA HASLER
Guest Office

CAROLINE SKRABS
Sponsoring

CLARA SCHERMER
Protocol

DIANE DE WRANGEL
Protocol

FABIAN SCHUBERT-HEIL
Programme & Press

JOHANNA SONDEREGGER
Content Management & Tickets

KATHARINA LUDVIK
Production

MANUEL GÖTZ
Production

MARIA MACIC
Artist in Residence

MARTIN KITZBERGER
Accreditation

SAMIRA SAAD
Protocol